Our team brings skill and passion to their work throughout Nicaragua

Central Office

Contact: 2270-5017

Dámaris Albuquerque — Executive Director
Wilmar Chávez — Executive Assistant
Evenor Jerez — Director of Programs and Projects
Carlos Adán Silva — Program Manager
Aydalina Moraga — Program Manager
Ramona López — Program Manager
Denis García — Program Manager
Gilberto Aguirre — Development Director
Harold Blandón — Assistant Development Director
Tae Jin (Caleb) Park — Communications in English
Ligia Sandoval — Financial Administrative Director
Roberto Baltodano — Accountant
Katherine Blandón — Accounting Assistant
Andrés Gago — Accounting Assistant
Pedro Orozco — Driver
Diana Sabrina Zamora — Receptionist
Mayra Chávez — Custodian
Jairo Gaitán — Security Guard
Blanca Fonseca — Director of Refugee and Immigrant Program
Juri González — Assistant to the Refugee and Immigrant Program
Jorge Contreras — Information Technology
Ana R. Taylor — Director of Delegation and Partnership Office
Luis Vásquez — Delegation Coordinator
Justin Sundberg — Delegation Coordinator and PC(USA) Mission Co-Worker
Magda Nájeras — Administrative Assistant of the Delegation and Partnership Office

Leon Institute

Contact: 2311-0069

María Cristina Huete — Director
María Antonia Mercado — Administrative Assistant

Managua Program Office

Contact: 2266-6071

Eduardo Jerez — Delegate
Miriam Santamaría — Administrative Assistant
Salvador López — Social Technician
Walter Blanco — Security Guard

Teustepe Program Office

Contact: 2549-3572

Joel Rodríguez — Delegate
Harry Castro — Social Technician
Belky Flores — Administrative Assistant
Harry Castro — Security Guard

Matagalpa Program Office

Contact: 2772-2047

Juan Carlos Palma — Delegate
Martha Lilliam López — Administrative Assistant
Denis Sevilla — Social Technician
María Montenegro — Custodian
Wilfredo Hernández — Security Guard

Nehemias Guest House

Contact: 2270-5017

Nora Vanegas — Cook
Marta Umaña — Training Center Assistant
Victorino Velásquez — Security Guard
Carlos Durán — Driver
Lionte Salas — Accountant
Reynaldo Cuarezma — Security Guard

Radio CEPAD

Contact: 2266-4507

Emily Reyes — Administrator
Débora Reyes — Receptionist
Ivania Alvarez — Broadcaster
Misael Castillo — Programmer
Maribel Moreno — Broadcaster
Guillermo Solórzano — Security Guard

Eastern Program Office

Contact: 2532-2550

Sandra González — Administrative Assistant
Cristina Cisneros — Custodian
Félix González — Security Guard
Pedro Joaquín Barquero — Social Technician

Nueva Guinea Program Office

Contact: 2575-0086

Isidra Urbina — Delegate
Henyi Robelo — Administrative Assistant
Lino Amador — Social Technician
Manuel Salvador Cáceres — Security Guard

Pantasma Program Office

Contact: 2782-2714

Favio Rojas — Delegate
Denis Vílchez — Social Technician
María Isaboo Valenzuela — Administrative Assistant

CEPANA Farm

Luis Baltodano — Administrator