Our team brings skill and passion to their work throughout Nicaragua

Central Office

Contact: 2270-5017

Dámaris Albuquerque — Executive Director
Wilmar Chávez — Executive Assistant
Evenor Jerez — Director of Programs and Projects
Freddy Solórzano — Program Manager
Aydalina Moraga — Program Manager
Ramona López — Program Manager
Denis García — Program Manager
Gilberto Aguirre — Development Director
Harold Blandón — Assistant Development Director
Emily Reyes — Financial Administrative Director
Roberto Baltodano — Accountant
Katherine Blandón — Accounting Assistant
Andrés Gago — Accounting Assistant
Pedro Orozco — Driver
María Martinez — Receptionist
Jairo Gaitán — Maintenance
Blanca Fonseca — Director of Refugee and Immigrant Program
Juri González — Assistant to the Refugee and Immigrant Program
Allison López — Officer of the Refugee and Immigrant Program
Yuri Lizeth Picado — Officer of the Refugee and Immigrant Program
Enrique Espinoza — Driver of the Refugee and Immigrant Program
Jorge Contreras — Information Technology
Ana R. Taylor — Director of Delegation and Partnership Office
Magda Nájeras — Assistant to the Delegations and Partnerships Office
Luis Vásquez — Delegation Coordinator
David Sánchez — Delegation Coordinator
Yemila Extheny — Delegations Coordinator

Mission Co-Workers:
Phil and Olivia Iekel
Ian Vellenca and Jhanderys Dotel
Nicole Opgenorth

Leon Institute

Contact: 2311-0069

María Cristina Huete — Director
María Antonia Mercado — Administrative Assistant
Susana Matamoros — Custodian

Managua Program Office

Contact: 2270-5017

Eduardo Jerez — Delegate
Miriam Santamaría — Administrative Assistant
Salvador López — Social Technician
Walter Blanco — Security Guard

Teustepe Program Office

Contact: 2549-1549

Joel Rodríguez — Delegate
Lupe Gutiérrez — Administrative Assistant
Ariel Luna — Social Technician
Santos Fidel Aráuz — Security Guard

Matagalpa Program Office

Contact: 2772-2047

Denis Sevilla — Delegate
Martha Lilliam López — Administrative Assistant
Wilfredo Hernández — Social Technician
María Montenegro — Custodian
Eddy Kuan — Security Guard

Nehemias Guest House

Contact: 2270-5017

Marta Umaña — Training Center Assistant
Mayra Chávez — Cook
Junior Díaz — Custodian
Carlos Durán — Driver
Reynaldo Cuarezma — Security Guard
Victorino Velásquez — Security Guard

Radio CEPAD

Contact: 2266-4507

Débora Reyes — Administrator
Misael Castillo — Programmer
Maribel Moreno — Broadcaster
Juanito Casco — Security Guard

Eastern Program Office

Contact: 2532-2550

Sandra González — Administrative Assistant
Cristina Cisneros — Custodian
Félix González — Security Guard
Pedro Joaquín Barquero — Social Technician

Nueva Guinea Program Office

Contact: 2575-0086

Isidra Urbina — Delegate
Henyi Robelo — Administrative Assistant
Lino Amador — Social Technician
Dámaso López — Security Guard

Pantasma Program Office

Contact: 2782-2714

Favio Rojas — Delegate
María Isaboo Valenzuela — Administrative Assistant
Rosa Blanca Pérez — Social Technician
Porfirio Pineda — Security Guard

CEPANA Farm

Contact: 8621-0560

Juan Carlos Palma — General Manager
Luis Baltodano — Administrator

Board of Directors

Pastor Marlon López — President (Methodist Church of Nicaragua)
Mrs. Lizeth Detrinidad — Vice President (Baptist Convention of Nicaragua)
Pastor Nora Montenegro — Secretary (Pastoral Committee of Matagalpa)
Pastor Roberto Baltodano — Treasurer (American Baptist Association of Nicaragua)
Mrs. Lilliam Reyna — 1st member (Pastoral Committee of Carazo)
Pastor Gregorio Blandón — 2nd Member (Pastoral Committee of Jinotega)